Your browser (Internet Explorer 7 or lower) is out of date. It has known security flaws and may not display all features of this and other websites. Learn how to update your browser.

X

Upcoming Performance: Masterworks April 17-19 877-828-9200 ext.1

Buy Tickets

Dallas Class Schedule

Waltz in Garnet
Class Schedule is tentative and subject to change
Final class placement is subject to approval of school facility


Click on any class level below to show or hide schedule


Creative Ballet 1 (3 yrs)

Thursday 2:45 - 3:15

Creative Ballet 2 (4 yrs)

Thursday 3:15 - 4:00

Creative Ballet 2 & A1 (4 - 5 yrs)

Saturday 9:00 - 9:45
Saturday 9:45 - 10:15 Tap

Level A1 Ballet & Tap (5-6 yrs)

Tuesday 4:00 - 4:45
Tuesday 3:30 - 4:00 Tap

Level A2 Ballet (1st Grade)

Wednesday 4:15 - 5:00 
Wednesday 5:00 - 5:30 Tap

Level 1 Jazz

Monday 4:45 - 5:30

Level 1 Ballet

Thursday 4:00 - 4:45

Level 1 Tap

Thursday 4:45 - 5:30

Level 2 Ballet

Tuesday 4:00 - 4:45 &
Thursday 4:00 - 4:45

Level 2 Jazz

Tuesday 5:00 - 5:45

Level 2 & 3 Tap

Saturday 10:30 - 11:15

Level 3 Ballet

Monday 4:45 - 5:45 &
Thursday 4:45 - 5:45

Level 3 Jazz

Thursday 5:45 - 6:30

Level 4 Ballet

Monday 5:45-6:45 optional Tuesday 4:45 - 5:45 &
Thursday 4:45 - 5:45

Level 4 Jazz

Tuesday 5:45 - 6:45

Level 4 Lyrical

Thursday 5:45 - 6:45

Levels 4 - 6 Tap

Saturday 11:15 - 12:00

Level 5 Ballet

Monday 5:45 - 6:45
Thursday 6:45 - 8:15 
Friday 4:30 - 5:30

Level 5 Jazz

Friday 5:30 - 6:30

Level 5 Lyrical

Friday 6:45 - 7:45

Level 5 Modern

Tuesday 6:45 - 8:45

Level 6 Ballet

Monday 6:45-8:00 Tuesday 6:45-7:45 Thursday 5:45-6:45

Level 6 Jazz/Lyrical

Monday 8:00 - 9:00

Level 6 Modern

Tuesday 7:45 - 8:45

Level 6 Pre Advanced Modern

Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45

Level 7 Ballet

Monday 6:45 - 8:00 Tuesday 5:45-6:45

Level 7 Modern

Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45

Prep Pre-Adv Ballet

Saturday 1:15 - 2:30

Pre-Adv Ballet

Tuesday 5:45 - 6:45
Wednesday 4:30 - 5:45 Thursday 4:30-6:15  Friday 4:45-6:15 optional
Saturday 12:00 - 1:30

Pre-Adv Modern

Tuesday 6:45 - 7:45

Pre-Adv Contemporary

Wednesday 6:15 - 7:15

Pre-Adv Jazz

Thursday 6:45 - 7:45

Teen & Adult Ballet

Monday 7:45 - 8:45
Wednesday 7:15 - 8:15

Open Teen Jazz & Funk

Wednesday 8:15 - 9:15

Teen Tap

Saturday 12:00 - 12:45

Adv 1 Ballet

Tuesday 4:30 - 6:15 
Wednesday 5:45 - 7:15
Thursday 4:30 - 6:15 
Saturday 9:00 - 10:30

Adv 1 Contemporary

Wednesday 7:15 - 8:15

Adv 1 Jazz 

Thursday 6:45 - 7:45

Adv 1 Modern

Saturday 10:30 - 12:00

Adv 2 Ballet

Monday 4:30 - 6:15
Tuesday 4:30 - 6:15 Wednesday 5:45-7:15 
Thursday 6:15 - 8:00 Tech and Pointe
Friday 4:30 - 6:15
Friday 6:15 - 7:00 Pointe
Saturday 9:00 - 10:45
Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 Pointe

Adv 2 & 3 Jazz 

Thursday 7:45 - 9:00

Adv 2 & 3 Modern

Tuesday 8:00 - 9:15

Adv 3 Ballet

Monday 6:15 - 7:45
Monday 7:45-9:00 Pointe
Tuesday 6:00 - 8:00
Thursday 6:00 - 7:45 Tech and Pointe
Friday 4:30 - 6:15
Friday 6:15 - 7:00 Pointe
Saturday 9:00 - 10:45
Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 Pointe

PACE Teams

Saturday 1:00 - 4:30

Ensemble Rehearsal

Wednesday 5:30 - 8:30
Saturday 12:15 - 4:00

Adult Ballet Classes

Monday 7:45 - 8:45 pm
Tuesday 9:30 - 11:00 am
Wednesday 7:15 - 8:15 pm
Thursday 9:30 - 11:00 am

Adult Tap Classes

Monday 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Thursday 8:45 - 9:30 am
Thursday 10:30 - 11:30 am
Saturday 8:45 - 9:45 am Beginning Tap
Saturday 9:45 - 10:30 am

 **Class schedule is tentative and subject to change**

Final class placement is subject to approval of the school faculty