Your browser (Internet Explorer 7 or lower) is out of date. It has known security flaws and may not display all features of this and other websites. Learn how to update your browser.

X

Productions

Cleopatra

2013 - 2014 Season

2013 - 2014 Season

Romeo & Juliet
Music by: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Nutcracker
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E

Serenade
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: George Balanchine © The George Balanchine Trust

Gloria
Music by: Francis Poulenc
Choreography by: Sir Kenneth MacMillan

Swan Lake
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky accompanied by the Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

2012-2013 Season

2012-2013 Season

Peer Gynt
Music by: Edvard Greig
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Nutcracker
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E

Voluntaries
Music by: Francis Poulenc
Choreography by: Glen Tetley

Ave Maria
Music by: Slava Kagan-Paley
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Laila and the Swan Pas de Deux
Music by: Franz Liszt
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Sylvia
Music by: Léo Delibes
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Lambarena
Music by: Johan Sebastian Bach and Traditional African Songs as Arranged by Pierre Akendengue and Hughes de Coursen
Choreography by: Val Caniparoli

Mozart Requiem
Music by: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Theme and Variations
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: George Balanchine © The George Balanchine Trust

2011-2012 Season

2011-2012 Season

Giselle
Music by: Adolphe Adam
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E. , after Jean Corelli and Jules Perrot

The Nutcracker
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E

Dracula
Music by: Franz Liszt
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Finding
Music by: Fantasia in D Minor (Mozart), String Quartet #3 “Mishima” (Phillip Glass), Concert in D Minor (Vivaldi), Festina Lente for Strings and Harp Ad Lib
Choreography by: Peter Zweifel

Image
Music by: Gustav Mahler
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Lambarena
Music by: Johan Sebastian Bach and Traditional African Songs as Arranged by Pierre Akendengue and Hughes de Coursen
Choreography by: Val Caniparoli

Bartók
Music by: Bela Bartók
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Apollo
Music by: Igor Stravinsky
Choreography by:  George Balanchine © The George Balanchine Trust

Evolving
Music by: Yanzi, Swallow Song, (Yo-Yo Ma, ); Piano Concerto No.2 (Chopin), 12 Etudes, Opus 10 No. 5 (Chopin); Appalachia Waltz (Yo-Yo Ma)
Choreography by: Carl Coomer

2010-2011 Season

2010-2011 Season

Cinderella
Music by: Sergei Prokofie
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Nutcracker
Music by: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Four Last Songs
Music by: Richard Straus
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Love Always Remains
Music by: MGMT, Antonio Vivaldi Wolf Parade, Arvo Part
Choreography by: Peter Zweifel

Theme and Variations
Music by: Pyotr Illyich Tchaikivsky
Choreography by: George Balanchine © The George Balanchine Trust

Don Quixote
Music by: Léon Fyodorovich Minkus Arranged by: John Lanchberry
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

2009-2010 Season

2009-2010 Season

Serenade
Music by: Pyotr Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: George Balanchine © The George Balanchine Trust

Flames of Paris
Music by: Boris Asafyev
Choreography by: Vasily Vainonen

Three Preludes
Music by: Sergei Rachmaninoff, Pianist: John Owings
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Le Corsaire Pas de Deux
Music by: Riccardo Drigo
Choreography by: Marius Petipa 

Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor
Music by: Alexander Borodin
Choreography by: Michael Fokine

The Nutcracker
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Romeo and Juliet
Music by: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Sleeping Beauty
Music by: Peter Illyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E., after Marius Petipa

2008-2009 Season

2008-2009 Season

Five Poems
Music by: Richard Wagner
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Esmerelda
Music by: Cesare Pugni
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Romance
Music by: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Bluebird
Music by: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Marius Petipa C

Diana and Acteon
Music by: Cesare Pugni
Choreography by: Agrippina Vaganova

Love Thing
Music by: Recordings of Tina Turner
Choreography by: Tim O'Keefe

Mozart's Requiem
Music by: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Stormy Weather
Music by: Recordings of Judy Garland
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Nutcracker
Music by: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Swan Lake
Music by: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E., after Marius Petipa

Cleopatra
Music by: Frank Liszt
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

2007-2008 Season

2007-2008 Season

Coppélia
Music by: Leo Delibes
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E., after Arthur Saint-Leon

Glimpse
Music by: Vieux Farka Toure, Ali Farka Toure, Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Choreography by: Peter Zweifel

La Sylphide
Music by: Herman Severin Lovenskjold
Choreography by: Phillippe Taglioni

Sylvia
Music by: Leo Delibes
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Laila And the Swan
Music by: Franz Listz
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Don Quixote
Music by: Leon Minkus
Choreography by: Marius Petipa

"L"
Music by: Don Lawson
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Nutcracker
Music by: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Jazz Royalty
Music by: Various Composers, arranged By John Dankworth
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Dracula
Music by: Frank Liszt
Choreographer by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

2006-2007 Season

2006-2007 Season

Bartók
Music by: Bela Bartók
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Harlequinade Pas de Deux
Music by: Ludwig Minkus
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Endangered Species
Music by: Amy Beach
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Britten Pas de Deux
Music by: Benjamin Britten
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Don Quixote Pas de Deux
Music by: Ludwig Minkus
Choreography by: Marius Petipa

One
Music by: Marvin Hamlisch
Choreography by: Tim O'Keefe

The Sleeping Beauty
Music by: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E., after Marius Petipa

The Nutcracker
Music by: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Four Last Songs
Music by: Richard Strauss
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Dying Swan
Music by: Camille Saint-Saëns
Choreography by: Michel Fokine

Ragtime Dance
Music by: Scott Joplin
Choreography by: Tim O'Keefe

Swan Lake
Music by: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov

Flower Festival Pas de Deux
Music by: Edvard Helsted
Choreography by: August Bournonville

Mozart Requiem
Music by: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Alice in Wonderland
Music by: Joseph Horovitz
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

2005-2006 Season

2005-2006 Season

Romeo and Juliet
Music by: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Nutcracker
Music by: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Stars and Premieres Absence
Music by: Antonio Vivaldi and Frederick Chopin
Choreography by: Peter Zweifel

Image
Music by: Gustav Mahler
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Le Corsaire
Music by: Riccardo Drigo
Choreography by: Marius Petipa

Love Thing
Music by: Recordings of Tina Turner
Choreography by: Tim O'Keefe

Preludes for Van
Music by: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Cinderella
Music by: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

2004-2005 Season

2004-2005 Season

Cleopatra
Music by: Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

The Nutcracker
Music by: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

An Intimate Evening At The Majestic: Honoring Sis Car Serenade
Music by: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: George Balanchine © The George Balanchine Trust

"L"
Music by: Don Lawson
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Moonbeams
Music by: Josef Suk
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Jitter Hoppin'
Music by: Various Swing Recording
Choreography by: Victoria Arizpe

Five of Hearts Five Poems
Music by: Richard Wagner
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Prelude
Music by: Sergei Rachmaninoff
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Vivaldi
Music by: Antonio Vivaldi
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Don Quixote
Music by: Leon Minkus
Choreography by: Marius Petipa

Rheology
Music by: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Bruce Wood

Swan Lake
Music by: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Choreography by: Ben Stevenson, O.B.E.

Pages